• Home
  • /
  • Schedule of Charges

MAIN AUDITORIUM : Charges for each performance (not exceeding 5 hrs.)
a) For 5 Hours performance (till 10 pm)Rs. 32,000.00
b) For Light & Sound System (Extra)Rs. 4,000.00
c) For every additional one hour with Light & Sound SystemRs. 7,200.00
b) Beyond 10-30 pm for every 30 minutes or part thereofRs. 6,250.00

SEMINAR HALL : Charges for each performance
a) With Air-Conditioning
i) For 8 hrs. (Whole day) (10 am to 6 pm)Rs. 8,000.00
ii) For 4 hrs. (Half day)Rs. 4,500.00
(Either 9 am to 1 pm or 2-30 pm to 6-30 pm)
iii) For every additional 1 hr. or part thereof, if permittedRs. 1,500.00

b) Without Air-Conditioning (Non A.C.)
i) For 8 hrs. (Whole day) (10 am to 6 pm)Rs. 5,500.00
ii) For 4 hrs. (Half day)Rs. 3,500.00
(Either 9 am to 1 pm or 2-30 pm to 6-30 pm)
iii) For every additional 1 hr. or part thereof, if permittedRs. 1500.00

ART GALLERY : (Air-Conditioning) charges
a) For 8 hrs. (Whole day) (11 am to 7 pm)Rs. 3,500.00
b) For 4 hrs. (Half day)Rs. 2,000.00
(Either 10 am to 2 pm or 3 pm to 7 pm)
c) For every additional 1 hr. or part thereof, if permittedRs. 1,500.00

STAGE REHEARSAL : In Main Auditorium
a) 5 hrs. before programe (Non-Air-Conditioning)FREE
b) 5 hrs. any other day (Non-Air-Conditioning)Rs. 7,500.00
(The confirmation of rehearsal will be made 48 hrs
prior to the day of the event/booking)
c) For every additional 1 hr. or part thereof, if permittedRs. 1,500.00
d) 5 hrs with light & sound facilities (Non A/C)Rs. 15,000.00
USE OF EXTRA LIGHT & SOUND REQUIREMENT
FROM OUTSIDE Rs. 7,500.00
(In consultation with Trust’s Light & Sound Consultant)
In addition (Electricity consumption will be charged on actual)

POSTPONEMENT / CANCELLATION OF PROGRAMME :
a) Postponement Charges of Main AuditoriumRs. 9,500.00
(Provided intimation is received at least 10 clear days in advance)
b) Cancellation Charge of Main Auditorium 50% of the
(Subject to intimation of cancellation booking charge
at least 10 clear days in advance- less than 10 days no refund)

LOBBY CHARGES FOR :
a) Tea & Snack (Per day)Rs. 2,500.00
b) Lunch or Dinner (Per day)Rs. 6,500.00
COOKING SPACE CHARGES :Rs. 3,500.00
RECORDING CHARGES :
Television & Live Telecasting eachRs. 6,500.00

CAUTION MONEY :
a) For whole complex including main auditoriumRs. 25,000.00
(Seminar Hall, Art Gallery, Lobby & Compound)
b) For Main AuditoriumRs. 20,000.00
c) For Seminar HallRs. 3,000.00
d) For Art GalleryRs. 1,000.00

SNACK BAR/STALL ETC. :
a) For Temporary Tea & Snack Bar/Stall at the Car Parking Area (per day)Rs. 1000.00
(Party has to arrange the Stall etc. on their own cost)
b) Car parking space used for other purposes (per day) (Pandal etc.)Rs. 10,000.00

GENERAL NOTES :
All Govt. levies taxes to be extra. (Now GST 18%)
The fees and other charges are subject to the terms & conditions.
The schedule of charges are subject to revision at any time without notice.
All payment are to be made in advance preferably by Cheque, NEFT, Bank Transfer or D/D payable in Guwahati in
favour of ASSAM CULTURAL TRUST.
Advance booking through Web payment Portal
(Rs. 42,480 + Rs. 20,000/- refundable security deposit) Rs. 62,480/- to be transferred into
Account No. 10242812729.

Bank Details :
Bank : State Bank of India, Fancy Bazar Traders Branch
A/c. No. : 10242812729, IFSC : SBIN0013246

Irrespective of the programmes, the following is required to be submitted before commencement of the programme.
a) District Authorities /Police Commissioner’s permission.
b) N.O.C. from Tax Authorities (if necessary)
c) N.O.C. from Phonographic Authorities (in case party uses Copyright music).
d) No lighting of lamp will be allowed inside the Auditorium for safety reasons.

Enquiry Now

Please fill up the form below and our advisors will get in touch you.